Category Archives: Hosokawa Fumie

Hosokawa Fumie

landscapes with a corpse

matsuda jun wears marni, 2000

fukasawa elisa wears john galliano, 2001

tomita yaskuo wears prada, 1997

aure atika wears paul & joe, 2001

hasegawa kyoko wears yves saint laurent rive gauche, 2003

hosokawa fumie wears tiffany, 1995

itaya yuka wears comme des garçons, 2000
kuroki meisa wears gucci, 2006

tsuruta mayu wears dries van noten, 1998

koizumi kyoko wears sybilla, 1993

tanja de jager wears christian dior, 2002

UA wears toga, 2003

erin o’connor wears vivienne westwood, 2006

yuki nae wears jil sander, 2000

takahashi keiko wears yohji yamamoto, 1994

sato yasue wears john galliano, 2001

saeki hinako wears junya watanabe, 2000

natsuki mari wears luisa beccaria, 2003

hashimoto reika wears milk, 2006

igawa haruka wears dolce & gabbana, 2003

shinohara ryoko wears vivienne westwood, 1996

kojima hijiri wears yohji yamamoto, 1999

all photographs by izima kaoru.

since 1993, izima kaoru has been shooting celebrities & models in fantastical death scenes of sophisticated violence. “landscapes with a corpse” is the title of the project and asks the sitter to reveal to kaoru their fantasies about a perfect death & what they would wear. the idea came to kaoru while organizing shoots at a japanese fashion magazine. “it occurred to me that death can happen to anybody; it is a part of life & it is always there,” he says. “i thought the depiction of a murder or accident would be a very powerful, provocative setting for a fashion shoot.” the images he produces have a film-like structure: long shots with bodies that seem to melt into the setting alternate with others that show close-ups of the wide-open eyes of the victims. yet, we never get the real story…..only clues & allusions.

Gidayu Great

Gidayu Great
Resultados de la b�squeda. advertisement. Overview. Date of Birth: 26 December 1958, Tokyo, Japan more. Alternate Names: Tadayuki Suzuki Filmography. Jump to filmography as: Actor, Archive Footage. Latest Headlines: First teaser for 'The Legend of Kamui' Hideo Nakata schools foreigners on Hollywood filmmaking Ikechan to Boku going live-action this summer; Full trailer . Gidayu, also known as Takemoto, is the style of chanting with shamisen developed by most important shamisen players of the twentieth century, also training many of the great . Amazon.com: Kikujiro: Yuuko Daike, Great Gidayu, Fumie Hosokawa, Rakkyo Ide, Makoto Inamiya, Kayoko Kishimoto, Beat Kiyoshi, Nezumi Mamura, Akaji Maro, Hisahiko Murasawa, Fuyu Ooba . These were said to be the 3 great masterpieces of Gidayu-kyogen. Gidayu-kyogen still form a large percentage of the present Kabuki repertoire.. Yûko Daike Great Gidayu Fumie Hosokawa 121 . Great GidayuGidayu Great (archive footage) Hideo HigashikokubaruSonomanma Higashi (archive footage) (as Sonomanma Higashi) Rakkyo IdeRakkyo Ide (archive footage). Int: Takeshi Kitano, Yusuke Sekiguchi, Kayoko Kishimoto, Great Gidayu, Kazuko Yo. Int: Takeshi Kitano, Yusuke Sekiguchi, Kayoko Kishimoto, Great Gidayu, Kazuko Yo. Kikujiro [1999]: Amazon.co.uk: Takeshi Kitano, Yusuke Sekiguchi, Kayoko Kishimoto, Yuuko Daike, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Beat Kiyoshi, Great Gidayu, Rakkyo Ide, Nezumi Mamura, Fumie . Together with "Sugawara denju tenarai kagami" and "Yoshitsune sembonzakura," "Kanadehon chushingura" is considered one of the 3 great masterpieces of Gidayu-kyogen.. Kikujiro [1999] (REGION 1) (NTSC): Beat Takeshi Kitano, Kazuko Yoshiyuki, Akaji Maro, Y�ko Daike, Kayoko Kishimoto, Great Gidayu, Fumie Hosokawa, Rakkyo Ide, Nezumi Imamura, Beat . El verano de Kikujiro Dirigida por Takeshi Kitano Reparto: Beat Takeshi, Kayoko Kishimoto, Kazuko Yoshiyuiki, Yusuke Sekiguchi, Great Gidayu + informaci�n. GREAT GIDAYU. Biker/Baldy RAKKYO IDE. Traveling Man NEZUMI MAMURA. Juggler Girl FUMLE HOSOKAWA. Scary Man AKAJI MARO. Yakuza Boss DAIGAKU SEKINE * * * . Film Festival draws millions of people every year each looking for that great movie Gidayu Music The brochure features illustrations of the performers Toyotake Toku-tayu and . It took in the Joruri or narrative music style of Gidayu from the puppet theater and also became an important accompaniment to kabuki dances and dance plays, especially with great . the originator of gidayubushi joruri, the ballad drama with a form of gidayu of shamisen and puppet players, financial cooperators, he had a great success by . The works performed by the great Gidayu over the years were written by CHIKAMATSU. He authored many famous joruri dramas, including Sonezaki shinju (The . Direcci�n: Takeshi Kitano: Reparto: Beat Takeshi, Kayoko Kishimoto, Kazuko Yoshiyuiki, Yusuke Sekiguchi, Great Gidayu . clear, but the beginning of what is now called Bunraku was 1684, when Takemoto Gidayu set Chikamatsu's other great accomplishment was the creation of sewamono, or plays about the

Fumie Hosokawa photo pic















Busty Japanese Bathing- Fumie Hosokawa

fumie hosokawa pics

Name: 細川ふみえ
Name (romaji): Hosokawa Fumie
Profession: Actress and gravure model
Nickname: FUMIN (フーミン)
Date of birth: 1971-Sept-02
Birthplace: Tanabu, Mitsu-shi, Aomori-ken
Height: 163cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: O