Tag Archives: Kurishima Sumiko Oona Miki

Movie – Kaiby nazo no shamisen (1938)

I’ve looked Kaibyô nazo no shamisen movie (Onshû nazo no kaibyô).

Movie Issued – in 1938.

DOWNLOAD Kaibyô nazo no shamisen NOW!

Color Info: Black and White
Countries: Japan
Genres: Horror
Languages: Japanese
Tech Info: MET:2330 m
Release Dates: Japan:3 November 1938

In movie have been taken:

Tokusaburo Arashi (actor)

Shinpachiro Asaka (actor)

Junzaburo Ban (actor)
Birth Name: Suzuki, Hirosada
Birth Notes: Yamagata, Japan
Death Date: 26 October 1981
Birth Date: 10 January 1908

Yasumasa Jitsukawa (actor)

Taisuke Matsumoto (actor)
Birth Notes: Tottori, Japan
Matsumoto Taisuke be born inwardly Tottori in 1895. After dropping out of the elective program of the Tokyo Fine Arts School, he go from Kawakami Otojiro Acting School, to Iniwa Takashi’s Kabuki Theater Association, to Yamamoto Kaichi’s Kessaku Theater, after was ask to associate Teikoku Cinema Ashiya Studios in 1923. During his Teikine times, he paired alert near Utakawa Yaeko circumstance and again with whom he costarred in Mori Kundotetsuro no Tsuyu. They be call the High-Profile Duo of the West using mode of defiant the Iwata Yukichi-Kurishima Sumiko of the West. Their films give somebody a lift in Nageki no Kyoku, which he himself directed, and Shuchu Nikki (Diary of a Drunkard) where on earth he enact the match role, Okawa Imazo. His starring films be guide Ito Daisuke’s Hoshi wa Midaretobu, Rutsubo no Nakani (Into the Melting Pot), Nekketsu wo Hisomete (Hide the Warm Bread), and Chi de Chi wo Arafu. Upon transfer to historical ruin wing of Nikkatsu in 1946, he perform in eight films equally with Eto Shinpei and Myokokuji Jiken. At this time, he display glorious acting technique in director Ito Daisuke’s Shinban Yotsuya Kaidan (The New Yotsuya Kaidan) as Tamiya Iuemon. His other key role were in Edojo Sozeme documentary by Mayama Seika, Osen directed by Ishii Tamizo, and Orokubushi directed by Ito Daisuke. Ever since the emancipation of Mito Komon Henreki Kitan in 1930 he performed as Tokugawa Kunimitsu four times, and become singular as the Mito Komon entertainer who measured able to Yamamoto Kaichi of Nikkatsu.
Birth Date: 21 December 1895

Shozo Nanbu (actor)

Eigoro Onoe (actor)

Mitsugu Terashima (actor)

Yaeko Asano (actress)

Yuriko Asano (actress)

Mitsuko Gun (actress)

Matsuko Hidaka (actress)

Atsumi Miho (actress)

Yukiko Miyagawa (actress)

Mitsuko Mori (actress)
Birth Name: Murakami, Mitsu
Birth Notes: Kyoto, Japan
Birth Date: 9 May 1923

Shizuko Mori (actress)
Death Date: 31 January 2004

Fujiko Suwa (actress)

Sumiko Suzuki (actress)
Birth Notes: Tokyo, Japan
Death Date: 18 January 1985
Birth Date: 26 October 1904

Masako Takamatsu (actress)

Hiroko Takayama (actress)

Yoshiko Tomei (actress)

Yôko Umemura (actress)

Kinue Utagawa (actress)

Eiko Wakaba (actress)

Kenji Hata (writer)

Takenori Takahashi (cinematographer)

Kiyohiko Ushihara (director)
Member of the jury at the Venice Film Festival in 1956
Death Date: 20 May 1985

DOWNLOAD Kaibyô nazo no shamisen NOW!